No edit summary Tag: rte-wysiwyg |
(Adding categories) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:150608042140929676_FULL.jpg|thumb|400px|The Strain promo card]] |
[[File:150608042140929676_FULL.jpg|thumb|400px|The Strain promo card]] |
||
− | [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2654620/ The Strain] (TV series; 2014 - |
+ | [http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2654620/ The Strain] (TV series; 2014 - 2017) |
==Male Deaths:== |
==Male Deaths:== |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
*[[Nigel Bennett]] (Ep. 2.02 By Any Means) |
*[[Nigel Bennett]] (Ep. 2.02 By Any Means) |
||
*[[David Bradley]] (Episode 4.08 Extration) |
*[[David Bradley]] (Episode 4.08 Extration) |
||
+ | *[[David Bronfman]] (Episode 4.08 Extration) |
||
*[[Mathew G. Brown|Matthew G. Brown]] (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance) |
*[[Mathew G. Brown|Matthew G. Brown]] (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance) |
||
*[[Donald Burda]] (Ep. 1.11 The Third Rail) |
*[[Donald Burda]] (Ep. 1.11 The Third Rail) |
||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
*[[Ron Canada]] (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light) |
*[[Ron Canada]] (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light) |
||
*[[Eric Charbonneau ]](Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
*[[Eric Charbonneau ]](Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
||
+ | *[[Max Charles]] (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand) |
||
*[[Frank Chiesurin]] (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared) |
*[[Frank Chiesurin]] (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared) |
||
*[[Conrad Coates]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
*[[Conrad Coates]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
*[[Rainbow Francks]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
*[[Rainbow Francks]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
||
*[[Shamus Fynes]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
*[[Shamus Fynes]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
||
+ | *[[Jonathan Goldapple]] (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast) |
||
*[[Glen Gould]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
*[[Glen Gould]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
||
*[[Brian J. Graham]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
*[[Brian J. Graham]] (Episode 4.04 New Horizons) |
||
Line 45: | Line 48: | ||
*[[Ryan Hollyman]] (Episode 3.08 White Light) |
*[[Ryan Hollyman]] (Episode 3.08 White Light) |
||
*[[Josh Horvath]] (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY) |
*[[Josh Horvath]] (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY) |
||
+ | *[[Jonathan Hyde]] (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand) |
||
*[[Chris Jacot]] (Ep. 3.02 Bad White) |
*[[Chris Jacot]] (Ep. 3.02 Bad White) |
||
*[[Doug Jones]] (Episode 3.08 White Light) |
*[[Doug Jones]] (Episode 3.08 White Light) |
||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
*[[John Marcucci]] (Ep. 2.<span style="font-weight:normal;">0</span>1 BK, NY) |
*[[John Marcucci]] (Ep. 2.<span style="font-weight:normal;">0</span>1 BK, NY) |
||
*[[Robert Maillet]] (Ep. 2.06 Identity) |
*[[Robert Maillet]] (Ep. 2.06 Identity) |
||
+ | *[[Jonathan Malen]] (Episode 4.02 The Blood Tax) |
||
*[[Steven McCarthy]] (Ep. 1.04 It's Not For Everyone) |
*[[Steven McCarthy]] (Ep. 1.04 It's Not For Everyone) |
||
*[[Stephen McHattie]] (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance) |
*[[Stephen McHattie]] (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance) |
||
Line 70: | Line 75: | ||
*[[Daniel Park ]](Ep 3.03 First Born) |
*[[Daniel Park ]](Ep 3.03 First Born) |
||
*[[Joshua Peace]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
*[[Joshua Peace]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
||
+ | *[[Rupert Penry-Jones]] (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand) |
||
*[[Jonathan Potts]] (Ep. 1.03 Gone Smooth) |
*[[Jonathan Potts]] (Ep. 1.03 Gone Smooth) |
||
*[[Joseph Recinos]] (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light) |
*[[Joseph Recinos]] (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light) |
||
Line 80: | Line 86: | ||
*[[Jsin Sasha]] (Episode 3.06 Battle For Central Park) |
*[[Jsin Sasha]] (Episode 3.06 Battle For Central Park) |
||
*[[Gugun Deep Singh]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
*[[Gugun Deep Singh]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
||
+ | *[[Dayton Sinkia]] (Episdoe 4.10 The Last Stand) |
||
*[[Jeffrey R. Smith]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
*[[Jeffrey R. Smith]] (Ep. 1.06 Occultation) |
||
*[[Adriano Sobretodo Jr.]] (Ep. 1.01 Night Zero) |
*[[Adriano Sobretodo Jr.]] (Ep. 1.01 Night Zero) |
||
*[[Peter Sowagi]] (Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
*[[Peter Sowagi]] (Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
||
*[[Patrick Stevenson]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
*[[Patrick Stevenson]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
||
+ | *[[Corey Stoll ]] (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand) |
||
*[[Austin Strugnell ]](Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
*[[Austin Strugnell ]](Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook) |
||
*[[Matthew G. Taylor]] (Ep. 2.07 The Born) |
*[[Matthew G. Taylor]] (Ep. 2.07 The Born) |
||
Line 126: | Line 134: | ||
*[[Tonya Pinkins]] (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast) |
*[[Tonya Pinkins]] (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast) |
||
*[[Maria Ricossa]] (Ep. 1.13 The Master) |
*[[Maria Ricossa]] (Ep. 1.13 The Master) |
||
+ | *[[Jess Salgueiro]] (Episode 4.08 Extration) |
||
*[[Tara Spencer-Nairn]] (Ep. 1.05 Runaways) |
*[[Tara Spencer-Nairn]] (Ep. 1.05 Runaways) |
||
*[[Mung-Ling Tsui]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
*[[Mung-Ling Tsui]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
||
Line 132: | Line 141: | ||
*[[Teagan Wright ]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
*[[Teagan Wright ]] (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love) |
||
*[[Hannah Younis]] (Episode 3.10 The Fall) |
*[[Hannah Younis]] (Episode 3.10 The Fall) |
||
+ | ==Gallery== |
||
− | |||
+ | <gallery> |
||
+ | The-Strain S03E02 01-460x240.jpg|Viv Moore |
||
+ | </gallery> |
||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Strain, The (2014 series)}} |
{{DEFAULTSORT:Strain, The (2014 series)}} |
||
[[Category:TV Series]] |
[[Category:TV Series]] |
||
Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
[[Category:Saturn Award Nominees]] |
[[Category:Saturn Award Nominees]] |
||
[[Category:2017 TV series endings]] |
[[Category:2017 TV series endings]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Viral Outbreak Films]] |
||
+ | [[Category:IGN Summer Movie Award Nominees]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Fangoria Chainsaw Award Nominees]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Satellite Award Nominees]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Adventure]] |
Revision as of 12:10, 3 June 2020
The Strain (TV series; 2014 - 2017)
Male Deaths:
- Caleb Alexander (Ep. 2.10 The Assassin)
- Taso Alexander (Episode 3.02 Bad White)
- Cas Anvar (Episode 4.09 The Traitor)
- Pedro Miguel Arce (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared)
- Damir Andrei (Ep. 3.07 Collaborators)
- Sean Astin (Ep. 1.08 Creatures of the Night)
- Darrin Baker (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
- Rick Baker (Ep. 1.08 Creatures of the Night)
- Nigel Bennett (Ep. 2.02 By Any Means)
- David Bradley (Episode 4.08 Extration)
- David Bronfman (Episode 4.08 Extration)
- Matthew G. Brown (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance)
- Donald Burda (Ep. 1.11 The Third Rail)
- George Buza (Ep. 1.08 Creatures of the Night)
- Francis Capra (Ep. 1.11 The Third Rail)
- Ron Canada (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light)
- Eric Charbonneau (Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook)
- Max Charles (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Frank Chiesurin (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared)
- Conrad Coates (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- Joaquin Cosio (Episode 3.09 Do Or Die)
- Roger Cross (Ep. 2.06 Identity)
- Todd Thomas Dark (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY)
- Thomas Darya (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Dalton Derek (Episode 3.06 Battle For Central Park)
- Andrew Divoff (Ep. 1.01 Night Zero)
- Aaron Douglas (Ep. 1.07 For Services Rendered)
- Paul Ebejer (Episode 3.06 Battle For Central Park)
- Tom Ellis (Ep. 2.06 Identity)
- Larry Fessenden (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
- Barry Flatman (Ep. 1.03 Gone Smooth)
- Rainbow Francks (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Shamus Fynes (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Jonathan Goldapple (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast)
- Glen Gould (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Brian J. Graham (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Adrian G. Griffiths (Episode 4.01 The Worm Turns)
- Brian Hamman (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast)
- Jamie Hector (Episode 4.07 Ouroboros)
- Sam Herrington (Ep. 1.10 Loved Ones)
- Kjartan Hewitt (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Eric Hicks (Ep. 3.03 First Born)
- Jonathan Higgins (Episode 3.08 White Light)
- Ryan Hollyman (Episode 3.08 White Light)
- Josh Horvath (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY)
- Jonathan Hyde (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Chris Jacot (Ep. 3.02 Bad White)
- Doug Jones (Episode 3.08 White Light)
- Daniel Kash (Ep. 2.05 Quick and Painless)
- Ehren Kassam (Episode 4.03)
- George Kelebay (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY)
- Tom Kemp (Ep. 2.08 Intruders)
- Jack Kesy (Episode 3.03 First Born)
- Jeffrey Knight (Ep. 3.04 Gone But Not Forgotten)
- Greg Lanzillotta (Ep. 1.07 For Services Rendered)
- Aaron Lazar (Ep. 3.01 New York Strong, 3.03 First Born)
- Ron Lea (Ep. 2.04 The Silver Angel)
- Dan Lett (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- John Marcucci (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY)
- Robert Maillet (Ep. 2.06 Identity)
- Jonathan Malen (Episode 4.02 The Blood Tax)
- Steven McCarthy (Ep. 1.04 It's Not For Everyone)
- Stephen McHattie (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance)
- Lachlan Murdoch (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance)
- Dwain Murphy (Episode 3.10 The Fall)
- Ngabo Nabea (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Drew Nelson (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared)
- Paulino Nunes (Episode 3.09 Do Or Die)
- Jason Oliveria (Ep. 2.13 The Night Train)
- Ian Paola (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light)
- Daniel Park (Ep 3.03 First Born)
- Joshua Peace (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- Rupert Penry-Jones (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Jonathan Potts (Ep. 1.03 Gone Smooth)
- Joseph Recinos (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light)
- Jerry Rector (Ep. 2.06 Identity)
- Michael Reventar (Episode 4.07 Ouroboros)
- George Ridout (Episode 3.08 White Light)
- Costa Ronin (Episode 3.07 Collaborators)
- Michel Issa Rubio (Ep. 1.09 The Disappeared)
- Richard Sammel (Episode 4.07 Ouroboros)
- Jsin Sasha (Episode 3.06 Battle For Central Park)
- Gugun Deep Singh (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Dayton Sinkia (Episdoe 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Jeffrey R. Smith (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- Adriano Sobretodo Jr. (Ep. 1.01 Night Zero)
- Peter Sowagi (Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook)
- Patrick Stevenson (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Corey Stoll (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Austin Strugnell (Ep. 2.09 The Battle For Red Hook)
- Matthew G. Taylor (Ep. 2.07 The Born)
- Lee Tergesen (Ep. 3.06 Battle of Central Park)
- Ricky Tollman (Ep. 2.05 Quick and Painless)
- Cody Ray Thompson (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- Bruno Verdoni (Ep. 2.12 Fallen Light)
- Rhys Ward (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
- Dewshane Williams (Episode 4.10 The Last Stand)
- Gavin Williams (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast)
- Philip Williams (Ep. 1.09 The Battle For Red Hook)
- Nikolai Witschl (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
Female Deaths:
- Meghan Allen (Ep. 3.06 Battle of Central Park)
- Tanya Allen (Ep. 2.01 BK, NY)
- Adriana Barraza (Episode 3.08 White Light)
- Brenda Bazinet (Ep. 2.03 Fort Defiance)
- Anne Betancourt (Ep. 1.12 Last Rites)
- Nadia Bowers (Ep. 2.06 Identity)
- Katy Breier (Ep. 1.06 Occultation)
- Lizzie Brocheré (Ep. 2.13 The Night Train)
- Natalie Brown (Episode 3.10 The Fall)
- Inga Cadranel (Ep. 1.10 Loved Ones)
- Deanna Dunagan (Episode 3.03 First Born)
- Julie Engelbrecht (Ep. 2.11 Dead End)
- Shailene Garnett (Ep. 1.07 For Services Rendered)
- Karen Glave (Ep. 1.01 Night Zero)
- Leslie Hope (Ep. 1.07 For Services Rendered)
- Kaniehtiio Horn (Episode 3.02 Bad White)
- Jocelyn Hudon (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love, 4.09 The Traitor))
- Rochelle LaBrecque (Episode 3.02 Bad White)
- Chandler Loryn (Episode Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Mia Maestro (Ep. 2.13 The Night Train)
- Samantha Mathis (Episode 3.09 Do or Die)
- Katie Messina (Episode 4.04 New Horizons)
- Viv Moore (Episode 3.02 Bad White)
- Isabelle Nélisse (Ep. 1.04 It's Not For Everyone)
- Hannah New (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Angel Parker (Episode 4.07 Ouroboros)
- Alex Paxton-Beesley (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
- Tonya Pinkins (Episode 4.05 Belly of the Beast)
- Maria Ricossa (Ep. 1.13 The Master)
- Jess Salgueiro (Episode 4.08 Extration)
- Tara Spencer-Nairn (Ep. 1.05 Runaways)
- Mung-Ling Tsui (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Adina Verson (Ep. 1.12 Last Rites)
- Supinder Wraich (Episode 4.09 The Traitor)
- Teagan Wright (Episode 4.06 Tainted Love)
- Hannah Younis (Episode 3.10 The Fall)